The Crew

Directed by Ridley Scott
Produced by Michael Deeley
Screenplay Hampton Fancher
David Peoples
Director of Photography Jordan Cronenweth
Production Design by Lawrence G. Paull
Associate Producer Ivor Powell
Music by Vangelis
Effects Supervisors Douglas Trumbull
Richard Yuricich
David Dryer
Executive in charge of production C. O. Erickson
Production Executive Katherine Haber
Unit Production Manager John W. Rogers
First Assistant Directors Newton Arnold
Peter Cornberg
Second Assistant Directors Don Hauer
Morris Chapnick
Richard Schroer
Costumes designed by Charles Knode
Michael Kaplan
Art Director David Snyder
Visual Futurist Syd Mead
Additional Photography Steven Poster
Brian Tufano
Casting By Mike Fenton
Jane Feinberg
Production Controller Steve Warner
Auditor Dick Dubuque
Assitant Auditor Kelly Marshall
Payroll Paulette Fine
Script Supervisor Anna Maria Quintana
Production Coordinator Vickie Alper
Location Manager Michael Neale
Camera Operators Robert Thomas
Albert Bettcher
Steve Smith.
First Assistant Cameraman Mike Genne
Steve Smith
Second Assistant Cameraman Gerofe D. Greer
Sound Mixer Bud Alper
Boom Man Eugene Byron Ashbrook
Cable Man Beau Baker
Set Decorators Linda DeScenna
Tom Roysden
Leslie Frankenheimer
Leadman Michael Taylor
Production Illustrators Sherman Labby
Mentor Huebner
Tom Southwall
Assistant Art Director Stepehn Dane
Set Designers Tom Duffield
Bill Skinner
Greg Pickrell
Charles Breen
Louis Mann
David Klasson
Property Master Terry Lewis
Assistant Property David Quick
Artur Shippee
Jr.
John A. Scott III
Makeup Artist Marvin G. Westmore
Hairstylist Shirley L. Padgett
Men’s Costumers James Lapidus
Bobby E. Horn
Ladies Costumers Winnie Brown
Linda A. Matthews
Special Floor Effects Supervisor Terry Frazee
Special Effects Technicians Steve Galich
Logan Frazee
William G. Curtis
Lighting Gaffer Dick Hart
Best Boy Joseph W. Cardoza
JR.
Key Grip Carey Griffith
Best Boy Grip Robert E. Winger
Dolly Grip Donald A. Schmitz
Crab Dolly Grip Douglas G. Willas
Construction Coordinator James F. Ordendorf
Assistant Construction Coordinator Alfred J. Litteken
Construction Clerk James Hale
Painting Coordinator James T. Woods
Standby Painter Buzz Lombardo
Stunt Coordinator Gary Combs
Action Prop Supervisor Mike Fink
Action Prop Consultant Linda Fleisher
Additional Casting Marci Liroff
Transpotion Captain Howard Davidson
Transportation Cocaptain James Sharp
Publicist Saul Kahan
Still Photographer Stephen Vaughan
Producer’s Assistand Bryan Haynes
Assitant Location Manager Greg Hamlin
Craft Service Michael Knutsen
D.G.A Trainee Victoria Rhodes
Editor Marsha Nakashima
Assistant Editor William Zabala
First Assistant Editor [English Editing] Les Healey
Sound Editor [English Editing] Peter Pennel
Dialogue Editor [English Editing] Michael Hopkins
Assistant Sound Editor [English Editing] Joe Gallagher
Assistant Dialoge Editor [English Editing] Peter Baldock
Chief Dubbing Mixers [Pinewood studios] Graham V. Hartstone
Chief Dubbing Mixers
[Twickenham studios]
Gerry Humphries
Special Photographic Effects by Entertainment Effects Group
Director of Photography Dave Stewart
Optical Photography Supervisor Robert Hall
Camermen Don Baker
Rupert Benson
Glen Campbell
Charles Cowles
David Hardenberger
Ronald Longo
Timothy McHugh
John Seay
Matte Artist Matthew Yuricich
Additional Matte Artist Rocco Giofre
Assistant Matte Artist Michele Moen
Matte Photography Robert Bailey
Tama Takahashi
Don Jarel
Special Camera Technician Alan Harding
Optical Line up Philip Barberio
Richard Ripple
Animation and Graphics John Wash
Effects Illustrator Tom Cranham
Special Projects Consultant Wayne Smith
Minature Technician Bob Spurlock
Assistant Effects Editor Michael Bakauskas
Chief Model Maked Mark Stetson
Model Makers Jerry Allen
Sean Casey
Paul Curley
Leslie Ekker
Thomas Field
Vance Frederick
William George
Kristopher Gregg
Robert Johnston
Michael McMillian
Thomas Phak
Christopher Ross
Robert Wilcox
Key Grip Pat Van Auken
Gaffer Gary Randall
Film Coordinator Jack Hinkle
Cinetechnician George Polkinghorne
Still Lab Virgil Mirano
Electronic and Mechanical Design Evans Wetmore
Electronic Engineering Greg McMurry
Computer Engineering Richard Hollander
Special Engineering Consultants Bud Elam
David Grafton
Production Office Manager Joyce Goldberg
Visual Effects Auditor Diana Gold
Assistant to David Dryer Leora Glass
Visual Displays by Dream Quest INC.
Electron Microscope Photographs by David Scharf (© 1977)
Titles by Intralink Film Graphic Design

Complete cast listing as in the movie with a few forgotten ones are added.

Source: Future Noir, The Making Of Blade Runner by Paul M. Sammon. ISBN#0-06-105314-7

Go to Top